Historical Association

Historical Association of Princeville

 

Museum Staff

Director, Julie Delbridge ~ phmdirector@frontier.com

Officers

President, Ann Cordis 

Vice President, Roy Maguire 

Treasurer, Brian Card

Secretary, Diana Williams 

Advisory Board

Bill German

Dave Sutherland

Peter Gill

Kathy Messersmith

Kay German

Committee Chairpersons

Artifact Committee, Suzy Gill ~ phmarchives@frontier.com

Building and Maintenance, Roy Maguire ~ roy.maguire@wildblue.net

Finance Committee, Brian Card

Programs Committee, Kathy Messersmith

Akron Townhouse School, Ann Cordis

Crop Management, Sid Stahl

The Historical Association of Princeville incorporated on December 3, 1987. HAP operated out of a store front on Walnut Street in Princeville until moving into the current facility in November of 2000 at 325 N. Ostrom Avenue, PO Box 466 in Princeville. The Association collects,  preserves and displays artifacts from the Princeville vicinity and the families from the Princeville area. HAP also operates the Princeville Heritage Museum and participates in local events.

HAP Charter Members

Jim Abbey Barbara (Clay) Adams Marjorie (Hough) Adams
Mollie Rose Adams Stephanie Ann Adams Scott T. Adams
Vennessa (Turner) Adams Vivian J. (Stowell) Andreasen Eleanor M. l Asal
Laura (Sentz) Basehoar Donald R. Baughman Arthur E. Baurer
Charles W. Beall Howard C. Beall Pearle (Miller) Beall
Christina Bennett Eric Bennett John Bennett
Stasia (Oertley) Bennett Mildred (Hoag) Bickford Alma (Tucker) Black
Beverly Blank William Joseph Blank John Marvin Bliss
Virginia (Henson) Bliss Emily (Matthews) Bouton Harold R. Bouton
Robert Leman Bouton Mary E. (Purcell) Boylan Alvin Burns
Mary Elizabeth (Mummert) Buley Beverly (Hammitt) Caldwell Robert L. Caldwell
Steven L. Caldwell Robert E. Campbell Vera (Carver) Campbell
Vickie (Robinson) Clark Collin Kendrick Clougherty Cory Adams Clougherty
Kimberly (Hougham) Clougherty Patrick J. Clougherty Vickie (Adams) Clougherty
John Francis Conley Marcia Joan (Harrington) Conley Ann (Wood) Cordis
Kerry R. Cordis Jessie (Adams) Coulter Delbert Cowser
Eva (Doll) Cowser Barbara (Best) Dallinger Cecil Dallinger
Loren H. Dallinger Bethany Joelle Dando Jane (Stowell) Dando
William Edward Dando Michael Benjamin Dando Stephen Matthew Dando
Bertha (Fritz) Dickinson Maimee (Erikson) Donath Helene (Weaver) Douglas
Mildred E. (Haar) First Alice (Blank) Forney Jerold Forney
Myra (Selfridge) Foster Leora (Stewart) Fuller Mario Galindo
David L. Garner Charles L. German Kathryn (Springer) German
Kay I. (Murphy) German William M. German David L. Gibbs
Evelyn (Gruner) Goffrier Alice Ann (Simons) Golby Maurice Graves
Ethelyn (Walliker) Groeper Jayne M. Groeper Albert Gruner
Pauline (Wishall) Gruner Larry Hasselbacher Todd Heilman
Charles F. Hemmer Dorothy (Kanitz) Henry Mildred (Williams) Henry
Robert E. Henry Bertha Jean (Kieser) Herrmann Evalyn (Baurer) Herrmann
Harry D. Herrmann Noah D. Herrmann Frank J. Hill
Theolinda E. (Harrison) Hill Frances (Camp) Hoag Toni (Austin) Honoswetz
Sue (Boyer) Hopkins Colleen (Hill) Hughes David Hultgren
Dorothy (German) Kappes Elsie (Turner) Keller Karl K. Keller
Dean D. King Harriet (Kerns) King Gladys Rose (Weaver) Liebig
Mildred (Bryant) Locher Aiga (Hipold) Loeffler Dorothy (Wilson) MacMillan
Dartha (Westerfer) McGarvey Emma (Baldwin) McIntyre Viriginia (Worsfold) Maddox
Darlene (Wilcox) Mathisen Eleanor F. Matthews Alice F. (Streitmatter) Mellott
Lucille Mendenhall Adam Joseph Miller Cynthia (Basehoar) Miller
Frederick LeRoy Miller William S. Miller Helen (Hopper) Montgomery
James Montgomery Scott K. Montgomery Janet (Graves) Morlock
Elizabeth (Purcell) Murphy Hazel (Burgess) Murphy Thomas E. Murphy
Snowden A. Neill Marian B. (Blakely) Ness Margaret (Stewart) Newman
Zelma (Bouton) Noonen Selma (Albrecht) Nuss Charles Oertley
Donald Oertley Ethel (Cheeseman) Oertley Helen (Waddell) Oertley
Harold A. Ostrom Jane (King) Ostrom Frances (Neill) Paddock
Raymond W. Paddock Elza (Slane) Peck Walter Stowell Peck
Gary M. Peplow Judy (Raehn) Peplow Melvin E. Peterson
Zelma (Sloan) Peterson Ruth (Henry) Prosser Marian (Schick) Pulcher
Alva F. Pullen Dorothy (Adams) Pullen Kenneth E. Pullen
Zelda (Schuck) Pullen Joseph Raehn Viola (Turner) Raehn
Martha Jane (Mummert) Reismeyer Ruth A. Ricketts Cleta (Stewart) Riggins
Evelyn (Frey) Rickey Harold Rickey Sylvia (Sewell) Robinson
Bessie (Arnold) Roose Jeanne (Wear) Rossi Lucille (Roach) Rumbold
Blanche (McCulloch) Schaad Susan (Slane) Schertz Guy R. Sibley
Margaret (Colgan) Sibley Kenneth Sibley Richard Sibley
Josephine A. Slane Mary Vera Slane Andrew R. Smith
Diane K. (MacMillan) Smith Mildred E. Snyder Robert H. Spencer
Treva L. (Stepleton) Springer Lila M. Stahl Virginia (Jackson) (Murnan) Staker
Ann V. (Selman) Sterr David Sterr Gary C. Sterr
Jason Sterr Ann Stewart Dana A. Stewart, Jr.
Dana Adams Stewart, Sr. Dawn (Bennett) Stewart Elizabeth (Hurst) Stewart
Nancy Stewart Sandra (Granko) Stichling Finch Stowell
Lida (Sargeant) Stowell Evelyn (Derr) Streitmatter E. Lester Streitmatter
Grace (Stogsdill) Streitmatter Lee Charles Streitmatter Robert Emmanuel Streitmatter
Dorothy (Hofer) Swanson Kenneth A. Swanson Blanche (Burgess) Turner
Ellis A. Turner Margaret V. (Early) Turner Jeannette B. (Fish) Ulrich
Bette (Nuss) Vehlow Jessie (Begner) Wade Phyllis (Gruner) Wallace
Delwin Walliker Thomas F. Weaver Dorothy (Harrison) Westefer
Edward Westefer Wilma (Smith) Wheatley Robert Wieland
Harriette (Smith) Williams John R. Williams Leroy T. Williams
  Phoebe E. (Miller) Williams